• TRAVEL
  • VISA issue in Korea(Republic)
  • Place

  • Tanzania Embassy, Seoul 4th Floor, Vivien Corp. Building 52, Seobinggo-ro 51 gil, Yongsan-gu, Seoul
  • · Location: https://goo.gl/maps/YoYVMAzTwZ72 (Same place with Embassy of Sudan)
  •  Contact

  • 02-793-7007
  • Working hour

  • 10:00-12:00, 14:00-16:00 (Monday – Friday)
  • Necessary Documents

  • .Filled in Application Forms
  • .Valid Passport (at least not less than six months from the date of entry)
  • .Two Passport Size photographs
  • .Printed Eticket (Round ticket)
  • .Address, Phone number in Tanzania
  • .Invitation Letter
  • Time to issue

  • 3 or 4 days (Express: 1 or 2 days)
  • Fee

  • USD 50 (Cash only) (Express: USD 70)
  • * Please note that international certificates of vaccination-Yellow Fever is also necessary to enter the immigration of Tanzania.
  • Visa

  • Who Needs Visa To Tanzania?
    The countries whose nationals require visa for Tanzania are:
  • *all travelling documents issued by former SFR of Yugoslavia or by present Yugoslav Authorities
    http://www.kilimanjaroairport.co.tz/index.php/2011-05-02-12-33-35/visa-immigration
  • Citizens of the following Nations require referred Visas for Entry to Tanzania

  • Citizens of the following countries do not need a visa for stay up to 90 days:

  • VISA Fee

  • The Fee for all the visas, Tourist, Holiday, Transit or Business depends on the country you’re applying Once the Visa is issued the fee can not be refunded. Visa Fee varies depend on the Nationality.
  • Visa on arrival

  • You can get a visa on arrival at the airport or at any entry point into Tanzania such as at Dar-es-salaam International Airport, Kilimanjaro International Airport, Zanzibar International Airport, Namanga (Tanzania - Kenya Border Post to the North), Tunduma (Tanzania - Malawi Border post to the South), Taveta and Holili (Tanzania - Kenya Border post to the North East)
  • Visa Application

  • Applicants for the entry visa to Tanzania must meet all the necessary requirements. These include the submission of the following:
    1. Filled in Application Forms
    2. Valid Passport (at least not less than six months from the date of entry)
    3. Two Passport Size photographs
    4. Supporting letter (for Business visas)
    5. Special delivery – prepaid self-addressed envelope for return of the Passport (for postal application)
    6. If applied by post please send the original receipt from bank or postal order